Menu

Detroit Diesel

Long Lasting Benefits of Detroit Diesel Engines

Detroit diesel engines offer unmatched capability and reliability, making them a top choice for semi-truck owners. With their robust design and advanced technology, these engines deliver excellent performance.

OEM Detroit Diesel Engine Replacement Parts

To maintain the longevity of your Detroit diesel engine, routine replacement parts are important. Key replacement diesel engine parts include:

  • Gasket and sealing systems for a functional diesel engine that holds functional integrity
  • Drive belts for when your old ones face brittleness or overuse.
  • Coolant filters for unrestricted flow and maintaining diesel engine temperatures.
  • Ignition parts that become worn down or lose their charge can make it difficult to start.

Cash Savings on Genuine Detroit Diesel Parts

You can make sure your Detroit diesel engine remains in peak condition by updating the routine parts necessary. Save up to 35% off and get your diesel engine parts shipped nationwide without hassle! Contact our team with any questions.

no image

LINE, TURBOCHARGER OIL RETURN

Detroit Diesel DDE A4711803520
LINE, TURBOCHARGER OIL RETURN
$49.13
MSRP $54.59
Save $5.46
10% Off
no image

CAP - HOUSING, ENGINE OIL FILT

Detroit Diesel DDE A4721841108
CAP - HOUSING, ENGINE OIL FILT
$68.98
MSRP $76.64
Save $7.66
10% Off
DDE23515251 - : SENSOR for Detroit Diesel Image

SENSOR

Detroit Diesel DDE 23515251
SENSOR
$66.14
MSRP $73.49
Save $7.35
10% Off
DDEA0239976448 - : O-RING for Detroit Diesel Image

O-RING

Detroit Diesel DDE A0239976448
O-RING
$3.25
MSRP $3.61
Save $0.36
10% Off
no image

O/PRESS LINE

Detroit Diesel DDE A9061800720
O/PRESS LINE
$36.47
MSRP $40.52
Save $4.05
10% Off
no image

OIL PAN

Detroit Diesel DDE A4710109813
OIL PAN
$1,476.55
MSRP $1,640.61
Save $164.06
10% Off
DDEN915047010100 - : HOLLOW SCREW for Detroit Diesel Image

HOLLOW SCREW

Detroit Diesel DDE N915047010100
HOLLOW SCREW
$12.84
MSRP $14.27
Save $1.43
10% Off
DDEA4720150280 - : SEAL - COVER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING for Detroit Diesel Image

SEAL - COVER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING

Detroit Diesel DDE A4720150280
SEAL - COVER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING
$3.13
MSRP $3.48
Save $0.35
10.1% Off
DDEA0000151030 - : COVER PLATE, FLYWHEEL HOUSING for Detroit Diesel Image

COVER PLATE, FLYWHEEL HOUSING

Detroit Diesel DDE A0000151030
COVER PLATE, FLYWHEEL HOUSING
$14.45
MSRP $16.05
Save $1.60
10% Off
no image

GASKET

Detroit Diesel DDE A9061880280
GASKET
$22.95
MSRP $25.50
Save $2.55
10% Off
DDEN915036012101 - : SCREW for Detroit Diesel Image

SCREW

Detroit Diesel DDE N915036012101
SCREW
$7.45
MSRP $8.28
Save $0.83
10% Off
no image

SCREEN PLATE

Detroit Diesel DDE A4720901834
SCREEN PLATE
$30.70
MSRP $34.11
Save $3.41
10% Off
no image

FITTING

Detroit Diesel DDE 23539112
FITTING
$9.53
MSRP $10.59
Save $1.06
10% Off
DDEA0001408678 - : KIT, DEF DOSER for Detroit Diesel Image

KIT, DEF DOSER

Detroit Diesel DDE A0001408678
KIT, DEF DOSER
$479.57
MSRP $532.86
Save $53.29
10% Off
DDE23539063 - : RING       @ for Detroit Diesel Image

RING @

Detroit Diesel DDE 23539063
RING @
$30.89
MSRP $34.32
Save $3.43
10% Off
DDEA4600160021 - : GASKET for Detroit Diesel Image

GASKET

Detroit Diesel DDE A4600160021
GASKET
$41.57
MSRP $46.19
Save $4.62
10% Off
no image

ELASTOMER-MOLDED SEAL

Detroit Diesel DDE A4722032880
ELASTOMER-MOLDED SEAL
$2.82
MSRP $3.13
Save $0.31
9.9% Off
DDE05186840 - : CLAMP for Detroit Diesel Image

CLAMP

Detroit Diesel DDE 05186840
CLAMP
$3.56
MSRP $3.96
Save $0.40
10.1% Off

No results found. Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!